Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Whitehall Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Whitehall AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Whitehall Pennsylvania Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Whitehall PA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Whitehall Crime Index 91661.54479.3
 
Whitehall Violent Crimes 1394.5553.5
Whitehall Murders 007
Whitehall Rapes 214.533.1
Whitehall Robberies 214.5205.8
Whitehall Aggravated Assaults 965.4336.5
 
Whitehall Property Crimes 785673906.1
Whitehall Burglaries 1394.5813.2
Whitehall Larceny/Thefts 56407.12601.7
Whitehall Motor Vehicle Thefts 965.4501.5
 
Whitehall Arsons 1  214.54N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Whitehall crime collection area population of 13,756.
  • Whitehall crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Whitehall crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Whitehall

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Whitehall crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Whitehall crime level is worse than national average.

 WHITEHALL STATISTICS
 Whitehall Population: 14444
 Male Population: 6708
 Female Population: 7736
 Households: 6294
 Median Age: 44
 Average Household Size: 2.23
Whitehall Population
Whitehall Crime Level:

 MORE PA CRIME STATS
  Philadelphia
  Pittsburgh
  Greenville
  Reading
  Allentown
  Erie
  Lancaster
  Harrisburg
  Scranton
  West Chester
  York
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement